Horace Mann Middle School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2018-2019

Horace Mann Middle School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2018-2019
Posted on 02/18/2019
This is the image for the news article titled Horace Mann Middle School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2018-2019

Horace Mann students were recognized for their academic achievements for the 1st semester of the 2018-2019 school year. Highest honors were awarded for a Grade Point Average of 4.0-3.75; high honors were awarded for a GPA of 3.749-3.5; and honors were awarded for a GPA of 3.49-3.25

6TH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS (3.75-4.0)
Alexa Abel, Jayson Arrowood, Brecken Bancuk, Nils Belmas, Baley Berndt, Bodee Beversdorf, Cooper Billings, Copper Bjerke, Nicholas Bodner, Addison Boutain, Sariya Brown, Olivia Brown-Kruzan, Keegan Budzynski, Charlie Cayley, Evan Cerny, Kody Chang, Pyrce Chen, Carter Clements, Hannah Cook, Zander Copenhaver, Autumn Cota, Aubrey Cronce, Zoey Dale, Natalie Doering, Foster Ekstrom, Adelaide Ellis, Zachary Frangiskakis, Ava Garske, Caleb Gerrish, Mikaela Golembiewski, Addyson Hase, Elmer Heard, Jessika Heise, Amelia Henderson, Allison Her, Luke Hoelter, Samuel Holubiw, Dezaray Hrobsky-Tackett, Connor Imhoff, Orion Ison, Marabelle Joswick, Emily Kibler, Thalia Klemp-North, Lilly Knetter, Anika Krueger, Ivan Lawler, Devon Lierman, Teagan Lindman, Amicus Liss, Benjamin Lo, Angel Lor, Avia Lynch, Alexa Maxwell, Jacob Moskowitz, Mitchell Moua, William Mroczenski, Jesse Napgezek, Chloe Nilles, Finnigan Noll, Abbey Olson, Makray Palecek, Claire Pfotenhauer, Samantha Riehle, Brynn Schepp, Talia Schlindwein, Theodore Schlindwein, Carter Schmidt, Logan Schmidt, Ava Schubring, Benjamin Schuette, Claire Schuette,  Avyon Sengkhammee, Ana Sewall, Christian Simmons, Trinity Simon, Makayla Socha, James Sparks, Tiarahnee Springfield, Kaydence Stanley, August Steffens, Danica Sturzenegger, Scout Sweeney, Madison Thao, Taryn Throm, Alaina Uttecht, Valentina Valid, Izzy Vang, Kyson Vang, YeejHuam Vang, Paige Veenstra, Madalyn Wagner, Myla Welle, Jorryn Weyneth-Imbach, Aubrey Wienke, Samuel Williams, Chloie Yang, Joseph Zarins, Amelia Zastrow

6TH GRADE HIGH HONORS (3.50-3.749)
Madalyn Bartz, Karson Baumann, Bowen Bootz, Riley Brandt, Cameron Broas, Maxwell Burbach, Connor Burton, Everett Carter, Brooklyn Good, Hannah Hinker, Noah Holster, Kayden Jaczynski, Nadia Kleinschmidt, Liana Koppa, Aneka Kremin, Nai Lo, Evee Lor, Neveah Luplow, Isabel M., Amariana Moua, Chloe Nowinsky, Cole Ogstad, Claira Pape, Kindal Parker, Emma Rainville, Kayla Rodriguez, Audrie Schmitt, Thomas Stachovak, Tristan Swanson, Jed Vander Sanden, Elijah Vang, Ethen Vang, Gorgeous Vang, Davis Winter, Peter Yang

6TH GRADE HONORS (3.25-3.49)
Jack Bessette, Jacan Boehm, Madelyn Burns, Danika Buttke, Rylan Byard, Carter Fernandez, McKayla Gilman, Ren Gunning, Teachload Her, Braden Imhoff, Jaelyn Jirgl, Caitlyn Laffin, Madison Lao, Thomas Lowe, Charle Martin, Tameisha McBride, Zachary Pagel, Naomi Potter, Ryan Rodemeier, Lillian Schreiner, Grace Sonntag-Loos, Brody Trantow, Summer Vang, Amika Xiong, DouaChee Xiong, Aizalah Yang

7TH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS (3.75-4.0)
Ayden Abuzzahab, Quinn Barber, John Barthels, Olin Belmas, Kailyn Brandt, Chase Brantner, Jacob Brearley, Graysen Burger, Lilyan Casey, Caden Chapman, Lily Clifford, Claire Coushman, Sydney Crawford, Noah DeMoss, William Dennis, Lara Dodd, Audrey Doering, Lorelei Dziak, Adriana Fisher, Gideon Galetka, Marcus Gibbs, William Iriarte, Josephine Keller, Alexandra Klemp-North, Gabriel Kluck, Bailey Knokol, Emilee Koskey, Aodhan Kremin, Nevayah Lazaroff, Cha Kong Lee, Ollie Liss’s-Gravemade, Summer Lor, Geneva Michlig, Jim Moua, Michael Murphy, Roman Naber, Jesse Nehring, Noah Ninneman, Lakotah Notinokey, Ayden Olsen, Turner Olson, Marek Puzz, Ali Ramthun, Emersyn Reich, Christopher Reif, Kathryn Rowe, Roxanne Sadler, Anna Sazama, Taea Schiefelbein, Olivia Schjoneman, Abigail Schlosser, Breanna Schmudlach, Grace Sherwood-Michaelis, Allyson Siikarla, Erika Simmons, Ragnar Spialek, Arizona Springer, Garrison Stockwell, Roger Stroming, Dan’l Sullivan, Kiera Tappan, Leona Thao, Adalene VanderKoy, Sunitha Vang, Gannon Voegtline, Juliea Wanta, Caden Werth, Brandon Whalley, Dylan Wienke, Isabella Wilke, Grant Wincentsen, Madisen Wolff

7TH GRADE HIGH HONORS (3.50-3.749)
Ava Besteman, Brody Brimacombe, Jackson Brown, Carter Chapman, Isabella DeMeyer, Alexander Ehlert, Andrew Franken, Felicity Gross, Jeremy Gross, Marcus Gruszynski, Isaac Kaczmarowski, Ayva Knickerbocker, Sierra Kowalski, Kaitlin Le, GaoJoua Lee, Alexandria Lopez, Aubrey Norgord, Brady Prihoda, Emma Ringle, Brock Schreiner, Fernando Simon, Henna Smerda, Geng Thao, Dezirae Truax, Jadeiliyah Vue, Summer Vue, Kailye Winscher, A Xiong, Darius Yanez, Tristen Young

7TH GRADE HONORS (3.25-3.49)
Alex Brandenburg, Lydia Brunner, Sa Niya Campbell, Ellerie Cover, Meaghan Fass, Isaac Galbreth, Gisselle Gomez, Tyler Griffith, Alysa Hall, Sully Hanz, Valory Harrop, Evelyn Kasper, Bladen Kearns, Alyna Keckhaver, Hayden Koschik, Benjamin Kurth, Emily Lindwall, Jozie Loomis, Fiona McKinney, Mason Meyer, Samantha Myers, Elle Nelson, Vincent Newman-Knuckles, Claire Otto, Jack Place, Liliana Santiago, Sophia Stahnke, Eli Strey, Adam Symmank, Livian Thao, Cameron Thomae, George Vang, Meeka Vang, Valli Xiong, Hope Yang, Josiah Yang, Lilyrose Young

8TH GRADE HIGHEST HONORS (3.75-4.0)
Francesca Anguilli, Ashley Bass, Adam Bautsch, Eleanor Bennett, Alaina Berres, Lola Berumen, Kyra Bleese, Autumn Borchardt, Brenna Brown, Kaosheng Chang, Lauryn Cowan, Isabella Downey, Aiden Dykstra, Graham Faulkner, Logan Fike, Allison Frangiskakis, Lucy Gilles, Estelle Glaser, Emma Graveen, Ian Harsh, Aidan Haugen, Henry Held, Claire Hinker, Abigail Iriarte, Ryan Jaeger, Hayden Jirgl, Emily Juedes, Ella Kasper, Kai Kelley, Caroline Kibler, Holley Kline, Isabela Knight, Alishya Kreager, Marshall Landeau, Isaac Lao, Mai Yer Lee, Tyger Lee, Hailey Lo, Isabel Lor, Shengkhi Lor, Jacob Lynch, Arianna Malbone, Joshua Marting, Madison McKenna, Benjamin Monarski, Joshua Mroczenski, Maggie Nelson, Reese Nowinsky, Katherine Perkins, Charlie Place, Reece Rhode, Ariella Roth, Maxwell Rybarczyk, Lilian Sann, Tyler Schmidt, Madeline Sether, Ella Shepard, Tiffany Smail, Savannah Spees, Meghan Sweeney, Akaya Thao, Hailey Thomas, Sidney Thomas, Olivia Thome, Sarora Thundercloud, Jack Urmanski, Hailey Valiska, Grace Vander Sanden, Kaylani Vang, Minjae Vang, Breleigh Weis, Braeden Wienke, Cailin Will, Margaret Winter, Madelyn Wunsch, Emily Xiong, Leng Xiong, Arjay Yang, Isaac Young

8TH GRADE HIGH HONORS (3.50-3.749)
Zachary Chang, Ethan Christensen, Joseph Doorn, Jacob Jablonski, Lily Tessmer-LaPorte, Cassidy Lee, Christopher Lo, Jasmine Luplow, Lily Malbone, Elizabeth Nuernberger, Carson Otto, Evan Raboin, Samara Rezwan, David Sklow, Amelia Speichinger, Spencer Springer, Jake Steiner, Angelikah Tep, Lillian Thao, Abdulatif Valid, Evian Vongphakdy, Ceiliyah Vue, Koal Winscher, Lillie Zaitz

8TH GRADE HONORS (3.25-3.49)
Kolton Abraham, Talia Bassett, Mallory Baumann, Max Baumann, Alyssa Beck, Zachary Budleski, Senkeo Her, Kabao Lee, ShouaNa Lor, Andrew Olson, Ayden Olund, Connor Smith, Lacha Xiong, Chi Nou Yang, Melody Yang